Editorial board

Editor-in-Chief

Sylvie Servigne – INSA, Lyon, France

Associate editors

Rodolphe Devillers – Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada 

Anne Puissant – LIVE, Université de Strasbourg, France 

Anne Ruas – IFSTTAR, Champs-sur-Marne, France

Editorial board

Philippe Apparicio – INRS Urbanisation, Montréal, Québec, Canada
Thierry Badard – CRG, Université Laval, Québec, Canada
Arnaud Banos – Géographie-cités, Paris, France
Alberta Bianchin – University Iuav of Venice, Italy
Roland Billen – Unité de Géomatique, Université de Liège, Belgique
Alain Bouju – Université La Rochelle, France
Allan Brimicombe – University of East London, UK
Nicholas Chrisman – RMIT University, Melbourne, Australie
Christophe Claramunt – École navale, Brest, France
Hélène Couclelis – University of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Paule-Annick Davoine – LIG, Institut polytechnique de Grenoble, France
Thomas Devogele – Université François Rabelais de Tours, France
Jean-Paul Donnay – Université de Liège, Belgique
Cécile Duchêne – COGIT, IGN, France
Sara Irina Fabrikant – Dép. de Géographie, Université de Zürich, Suisse
Mauro Gaio – LIUPPA, Université de Pau, France
Jérôme Gensel – LIG, Université de Grenoble 2, France
Gilles Gesquière – LIRIS, Université Lyon 2, France
Françoise Gourmelon – CNRS-LETG, Brest, France
Didier Graillot – École des mines, Saint-Etienne, France
Thomas Houet – GEODE, Université Toulouse 2, France
Thierry Joliveau – Université Jean Monnet, Saint-Etienne, France
Stéphane Joost – École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne, Suisse
Didier Josselin – Université d’Avignon, France
Mikhail Kanevski – IDYST, Université de Lausanne, Suisse
Sylvie Lardon – INRA-SAD & AgroParisTech-ENGREF, Aubière, France
Hugo Ledoux – Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands 
Didier G. Leibovici – Université de Nottingham, UK
Ki-Joune Li – University Kumjung-Gu, Pusan, South Korea
Thérèse Libourel – LIRMM, Université de Montpellier 2, France
Danielle Marceau – Université de Calgary, Canada
Hélène Mathian – ENS Lyon, France
François Pinet – IRSTEA, Clermont-Ferrand, France
Noamen Rebai – École nationale d’ingénieurs, Tunis, Tunisie
Stéphane Roche – CRG, Université Laval, Québec, Canada
Benoît St-Onge – Université du Québec, Montréal, Canada
Lena Sanders – CNRS, Paris, France
Marie-Hélène de Sède-Marceau – ThéMA, Université de Franche-Comté, France
David Sheeren – Dynafor, INPT-ENSAT, France
David Sol – Tecnológico de Monterrey, Puebla, Mexico
Thomas Thévenin – ThéMA, Université de Bourgogne, France
Marie-Hélène Vandersmissen – Université Laval, Québec, Canada
Christelle Vangenot – Université de Genève, Suisse
Monica Wachowicz – University of New Brunswick, Canada
Christiane Weber – CNRS, Université de Strasbourg, France
Karine Zeitouni – PRISM, Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin, France
Esteban Zimanyi – Faculté des Sciences appliquées, Bruxelles, Belgique